Yosemite to Merced - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Merced Mariposa Yosemite Valley : HWY 140 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Merced > Mariposa > Yosemite Valley

BUY TICKETS NOW

CURRENT SCHEDULE OPERATES October 1, 2020 – May 16, 2021
Run 140-2 and 140-8 DO NOT OPERATE ON WEEKENDS OR HOLIDAYS.
Runs with asterisks (*) connect to Amtrak trains

“REQ” = Bus stop served only upon request on this run and are DROP-OFF ONLY.
“—” = Bus stop not served on this run.
To expedite boarding, please have exact change or be prepared to pay by card.

 

 

YARTS

Hwy 140 Winter 2020

Effective October 1, 2020 – May 16, 2021

Runs 140-2 and 140-8 DO NOT operate on weekends & holidays

 

 

AREA
Bus stop

Run 140-2* Express

Run
140-4*

Run
140-6

Run
140-8 Express

Run 140-10*

Run 140-14

YOSEMITE

Curry Village

8:20 AM

2:15 PM

3:40 PM

4:15 PM

5:05 PM

Valley Visitors Center

8:25 AM

2:20 PM

3:45 PM

4:20 PM

5:10 PM

Yosemite Valley Lodge/ Laurel Cottage

8:30 AM

2:25 PM

3:50 PM

4:25 PM

5:15 PM

EL PORTAL

141 Yosemite View Lodge

8:58 AM

2:53 PM

4:53 PM

5:43 PM

139 El Portal Post Office

9:02 AM

2:57 PM

4:22 PM

4:57 PM

5:47 PM

137 Barium Mine Road

9:05 AM

3:00 PM

4:25 PM

5:00 PM

5:50 PM

135 NPS Maintenance

9:08 AM

3:03 PM

4:28 PM

5:03 PM

5:53 PM

133 Cedar Lodge

9:13 AM

3:08 PM

5:08 PM

5:58 PM

MARIPOSA/MIDPINES

131 Yosemite Bug Resort

5:54 AM

9:40 AM

3:35 PM

5:35 PM

6:25 PM

151 Midpines Post Office

5:59 AM

REQ

REQ

REQ

5:40 PM

6:30 PM

127 Midpines County Park

6:03 AM

9:49 AM

REQ

5:09 PM

5:44 PM

6:34 PM

125 Auto Camp

6:05 AM

REQ

REQ

5:46 PM

REQ

121 Roadside Reststop

6:17 AM

10:03 AM

REQ

REQ

6:48 PM

123 Mariposa P&R

6:20 AM

10:06 AM

4:01 PM

5:26 PM

REQ

6:51 PM

153 Midtown Mariposa

6:23 AM

10:09 AM

4:04 PM

5:29 PM

REQ

6:54 PM

Mariposa Fairgrounds

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ

MERCED/CATHEY’S VALLEY

155 Catheys Valley

6:38 AM

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ

113 Merced AMTRAK

REQ

10:54 AM

4:49 PM

6:14 PM

6:49 PM

7:39 PM

111 Merced Transpo

7:18 AM

11:04 AM

4:59 PM

6:24 PM

6:59 PM

7:49 PM

101 Merced Airport

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ