Yosemite to Mammoth Lakes - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Mammoth Lakes Tuolumne Meadows Yosemite Valley : HWY 120/395 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Mammoth Lakes > Tuolumne Meadows > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 120/395 service operates June – September 2018. 

Online reservations are available for this service. Click  BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

AREA
Bus Stop

May 26-28, 2018***

June and September (weekends ONLY)

July and August
(7-days-a-week)

YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK

Yosemite Valley

(Connect to free Yosemite Valley Shuttles)

Visitor Center

5:00 PM

4:05 PM

5:00 PM

Crane Flat Gas Station

5:30 PM

4:35 PM

5:30 PM

White Wolf Lodge

6:00 PM

5:05 PM

6:00 PM

Tulomne MeadowsS

(Connect to free Tuolumne Meadows Shuttles)

Tuolumne Meadows Visitor Center

6:45 PM

5:50 PM

6:45 PM

Tuolumne Meadows Store

6:50 PM

5:55 PM

6:50 PM

LEE VINING

 

Tioga Mobile Gas Mart

7:32 PM

6:37 PM

7:32 PM

Lake View Lodge

REQ

REQ

REQ

Mono Basin Visitor Center

REQ

REQ

REQ

JUNE LAKE

 

Rush Creek Trailhead

REQ

REQ

REQ

June Mountain Ski Area

REQ

REQ

REQ

MAMMOTH LAKES

Shilo Inn

7:57 PM

7:02 PM

7:57 PM

Mammoth Lakes Park & Ride /Tavern Rd.

REQ

REQ

REQ

Juniper Springs Resort

8:05 PM

7:10 PM

8:05 PM

Mammoth Mountain Inn

8:20 PM

7:25 PM

8:20 PM

The Village

8:30 PM

7:35 PM

8:30 PM

*** Service will begin on Memorial Day weekend (May 26 - 28th) IF Tioga Pass has reopened. If Tioga Pass is closed, service will begin on June 2nd OR when the pass has reopened.

REQ Stops are for DROP-OFFs ONLY. No pick-ups are allowed.