Yosemite to Mammoth Lakes - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Mammoth Lakes Tuolumne Meadows Yosemite Valley : HWY 120/395 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Mammoth Lakes > Tuolumne Meadows > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 120/395 service operates DAILY June 1* – October 31, 2019. 

Online reservations are available for this service. Click  BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

*If Tioga Road is open

AREA
Bus Stop

June 1 - October 31 DAILY

July and August DAILY

YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK

Yosemite Valley

(Connect to free Yosemite Valley Shuttles)

Visitor Center

5:00 PM

4:05 PM

5:00 PM

Crane Flat Gas Station

5:30 PM

4:35 PM

5:30 PM

White Wolf Lodge

6:00 PM

5:05 PM

6:00 PM

Tulomne MeadowsS

(Connect to free Tuolumne Meadows Shuttles)

Tuolumne Meadows Visitor Center

6:45 PM

5:50 PM

6:45 PM

Tuolumne Meadows Store

6:50 PM

5:55 PM

6:50 PM

LEE VINING

 

Tioga Mobil Gas Mart

7:32 PM

6:37 PM

7:32 PM

Lake View Lodge

REQ

REQ

REQ

Mono Basin Visitor Center

REQ

REQ

REQ

JUNE LAKE

 

June Lake Junction 158/395

REQ

REQ

REQ

MAMMOTH LAKES

Shilo Inn

7:57 PM

7:02 PM

7:57 PM

Mammoth Lakes Park & Ride /Tavern Rd.

REQ

REQ

REQ

Juniper Springs Resort

8:05 PM

7:10 PM

8:05 PM

Mammoth Mountain Inn

8:20 PM

7:25 PM

8:20 PM

The Village

8:30 PM

7:35 PM

8:30 PM

REQ Stops are for DROP-OFFs ONLY. No pick-ups are allowed.