Yosemite to Mammoth Lakes - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Mammoth Lakes Tuolumne Meadows Yosemite Valley : HWY 120/395 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Mammoth Lakes > Tuolumne Meadows > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 120/395 service operates DAILY June 15 – October 15, 2021. 

Online reservations are available for this service. Click  BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

*If Tioga Road is open

AREA
Bus Stop

June 15 - October 15 DAILY

July and August DAILY

YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK

Yosemite Valley

Visitor Center

5:00 PM

2:30 PM

5:00 PM

Crane Flat Gas Station

5:30 PM

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

Tulomne Meadows

Tuolumne Meadows Visitor Center

6:45 PM

4:15 PM

6:45 PM

Tuolumne Meadows Store

6:50 PM

4:20 PM

6:50 PM

LEE VINING

 

Tioga Mobil Gas Mart

7:32 PM

5:02 PM

7:32 PM

Lake View Lodge

REQ

REQ

REQ

Mono Basin Visitor Center

REQ

REQ

REQ

JUNE LAKE

 

June Lake Junction 158/395

REQ

REQ

REQ

MAMMOTH LAKES

Shilo Inn

8:13 PM

5:43 PM

8:13 PM

Mammoth Lakes Park & Ride /Tavern Rd.

REQ

REQ

REQ

Juniper Springs Resort

8:20 PM

5:50 PM

8:20 PM

Mammoth Mountain Inn

8:35 PM

6:05 PM

8:35 PM

The Village

8:45 PM

6:15 PM

8:45 PM

REQ Stops are for DROP-OFFs ONLY. No pick-ups are allowed.