Yosemite to Fresno - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Fresno Oakhurst Yosemite Valley : HWY 41 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Fresno > Oakhurst > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 41 service operates daily from May 10, 2021 – September 10, 2021.

Online reservations are available for this service. Click BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

***The Oakhurst Best Western bus stop to Yosemite is located on Hwy 41, across the street from the Oakhurst Best Western at the existing MCC bus stop (look for the red curb) 

The Tenaya Lodge bus stop to Fresno is located at the Fish Camp General Store on Hwy 41.

Location

Run 41-2

Run 41-4

Run 41-6

Yosemite Visitor’s Center

11:15 AM

4:06 PM

6:00 PM

Wawona Store

12:15 PM

5:06 PM

7:00 PM

The Mariposa Grove

12:35 PM

5:26 PM

7:20 PM

Tenaya Lodge

12:45 PM

5:36 PM

7:30 PM

Oakhurst Best Western

1:05 PM

5:56 PM

7:50 PM

Coarsegold (Historic Village & Hwy 41)

1:35 PM

6:26 PM

8:20 PM

Chukchansi Gold Resort and Casino

1:47 PM

6:38 PM

8:32 PM

North Fresno

REQ

REQ

REQ

Amtrak/Greyhound

2:45 PM

7:36 PM

9:30 PM

FAT (Fresno Airport)

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ stops are for drop-offs only. No pick-ups are allowed.