Yosemite to Fresno - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Fresno Oakhurst Yosemite Valley : HWY 41 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Fresno > Oakhurst > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 41 service operates daily from May 15, 2019 – September 15, 2019.

Online reservations are available for this service. Click BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

***The Oakhurst Best Western bus stop to Yosemite is located on Hwy 41, across the street from the Oakhurst Best Western at the existing MCC bus stop (look for the red curb)

The Pines at Bass Lake is a requested stop. You must tell the driver you wish to be dropped off at The Pines at Bass Lake or the bus will not stop there. 

The Tenaya Lodge bus stop from Yosemite is located at The Fish Camp store.

Location

Run 21

Run 23

Run 25

Visitor’s Center

11:15 AM

4:06 PM

5:46 PM

Wawona Store

12:15 PM

5:06 PM

6:46 PM

The Mariposa Grove

12:35 PM

5:26 PM

7:06 PM

Tenaya Lodge

12:55 PM

5:46 PM

7:26 PM

The Pines at Bass Lake

REQ

REQ

REQ

Oakhurst Best Western

1:35 PM

6:26 PM

8:06 PM

Coarsegold (Historic Village & Hwy 41)

2:05 PM

6:56 PM

8:36 PM

Chukchansi Gold Resort and Casino

2:17 PM

7:08 PM

8:48 PM

North Fresno

REQ

REQ

REQ

Amtrak/Greyhound

3:15 PM

8:06 PM

9:46 PM

FAT (Fresno Airport)

REQ

REQ

REQ

REQ Stops are for DROP-OFFs ONLY. No pick-ups are allowed.