Fresno to Yosemite - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Fresno Oakhurst Yosemite Valley : HWY 41 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Fresno > Oakhurst > Yosemite Valley

Service Alert: The summer service for YARTS has been postponed until further notice.
Due to the current pandemic and the closure of Yosemite National Park, the summer service routes for YARTS have been postponed until further notice.  This includes the Fresno Hwy 41, Sonora Hwy 120 and Mammoth Lakes Hwy 395/120 routes. The Merced Hwy 140 route is the only service being operated at this time.  It is… Read more »
Click to Expand

The Hwy 41 service operates daily from May 11, 2020 – September 11, 2020.

Online reservations are available for this service. Click BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

***The Oakhurst Best Western bus stop to Yosemite is located on Hwy 41, across the street from the Oakhurst Best Western at the existing MCC bus stop (look for the red curb) 

The Tenaya Lodge bus stop to Yosemite is located at The Cottages at Tenaya Lodge on Hwy 41.

Location

Run 22

Run 24

Run 26

Connects to Amtrak train #

711

701

713/710

FAT (Fresno Airport)

6:18 AM

8:12 AM

12:50 PM

Amtrak/Greyhound

6:38 AM

8:32 AM

1:10 PM

North Fresno (N Howard & N Fresno)

6:53 AM

8:47 AM

1:25 PM

Chukchansi Gold Resort and Casino

7:12 AM

9:17 AM

1:55 PM

Coarsegold (Hwy 41 & Coarsegold Market)

7:42 AM

9:47 AM

2:25 PM

Oakhurst Best Western

8:02 AM

10:07 AM

2:45 PM

Tenaya Lodge

8:22 AM

10:27 AM

3:05 PM

The Mariposa Grove

8:42 AM

10:47 AM

3:25 PM

Wawona Store

9:02 AM

11:07 AM

3:45 PM

Visitor’s Center

10:02 AM

12:07 PM

4:45 PM