Fresno to Yosemite - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Fresno Oakhurst Yosemite Valley : HWY 41 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Fresno > Oakhurst > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 41 service operates daily from May 15, 2019 – September 15, 2019.

Online reservations are available for this service. Click BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

***The Oakhurst Best Western bus stop to Yosemite is located on Hwy 41, across the street from the Oakhurst Best Western at the existing MCC bus stop (look for the red curb)

Location

Run 22

Run 24

Run 26

FAT (Fresno Airport)

5:37 AM

7:50 AM

11:15 AM

Amtrak/Greyhound

5:57 AM

8:10 AM

11:35 AM

North Fresno (N Howard & N Fresno)

6:12 AM

8:25 AM

11:50 AM

Chukchansi Gold Resort and Casino

6:42 AM

8:55AM

12:20 PM

Coarsegold (Hwy 41 & Coarsegold Market)

7:12 AM

9:25 AM

12:50 PM

Oakhurst Best Western

7:32 AM

9:45 AM

1:10 PM

The Pines at Bass Lake

REQ

REQ

REQ

Tenaya Lodge

7:52 AM

10:05 AM

1:30 PM

The Mariposa Grove

8:12 AM

10:25 AM

1:50 PM

Wawona Store

8:32 AM

10:45 AM

2:10 PM

Visitor’s Center

9:32 AM

11:45 AM

3:10 PM

REQ: PASSENGERS MUST CALL 209-384-1315 BETWEEN 8 AM AND 5 PM AND AT LEAST 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE OF THEIR TRIP TO REQUEST A PICKUP. BUS WILL NOT STOP AT THIS LOCATION UNLESS PICKUPS HAVE BEEN REQUESTED.