Fresno to Yosemite - YARTS - Public Transit to Yosemite
Fresno Oakhurst Yosemite Valley : HWY 41 Bus Schedule
Timetable : Fresno > Oakhurst > Yosemite Valley

The Hwy 41 service operates daily from June 22, 2020 – September 11, 2020.

Online reservations are available for this service. Click BUY TICKETS NOW to pre-book your GUARANTEED seat to Yosemite on YARTS.

***The Oakhurst Best Western bus stop to Yosemite is located on Hwy 41, across the street from the Oakhurst Best Western at the existing MCC bus stop (look for the red curb) 

The Tenaya Lodge bus stop to Yosemite is located in the Timberloft Pizzeria parking lot on Hwy 41.

Location

Run 22

Run 24

Run 26

FAT (Fresno Airport)

6:18 AM

8:12 AM

12:50 PM

Amtrak/Greyhound

6:38 AM

8:32 AM

1:10 PM

North Fresno (N Howard & N Fresno)

6:53 AM

8:47 AM

1:25 PM

Chukchansi Gold Resort and Casino

7:12 AM

9:17 AM

1:55 PM

Coarsegold (Hwy 41 & Coarsegold Market)

7:42 AM

9:47 AM

2:25 PM

Oakhurst Best Western

8:02 AM

10:07 AM

2:45 PM

Tenaya Lodge

8:22 AM

10:27 AM

3:05 PM

The Mariposa Grove

8:32 AM

10:37 AM

3:15 PM

Wawona Store

8:52 AM

10:57 AM

3:35 PM

Yosemite Visitor’s Center

10:02 AM

12:07 PM

4:45 PM